Tag Archives: Electronic Notice Board

Electronic Notice Board – Dutch Balloon Trophy 2013

LogosDBTDUTCH BALLOON TROPHY 2013 and
35th Dutch Championships and
Belgian Championships 2013 and
Rookie of the year
Wezuperbrug, 8th – 12th May 2013

Final Results

Morning flight is cancelled. – 03:45 12/05/2013

Flight3

Complain of Pilot #10 in Task #5Answer to Complain, Protest and Jury decesion

Morning flight is cancelled. Next Briefing at 18:30 – 03:45 11/05/2013

Target waypoints with PZ34

II. 3             PZ LIST (7.3)

PZ #

Color

Easting

Northing

Alt ft MSL

Radius m

Descriptions

34

Red

4858

5656

500

250

Horses

35

Yellow

5585

5492

300

Angry farmer

Flight3 – cancelled

Complain of Pilot #1 in Task #4Answer to Complain, Protest is posted as the pilot request, Jury decesion

Morning flight is cancelled. Next Briefing at 18:30 – 03:45 10/05/2013

Flight2

Flight1

Timetable

Wednesday 8th May 2013

  • 14.30 – 15.30 Check in officials
  • 16.00 – 17.30 Officials briefing / training
  • 16.00 – 18.00 Check-in pilots en officials
  • 20.00 General Briefing at the tent

Thursday May 9th till Saturday May 11th

  • 05.00 Task briefing Officials/Measuring Teams
  • 05.15 Task briefing
  • 09.30 – 11.30 Breakfast (if cancelled at 08:30)
  • 16.00 – 17.45 Diner
  • 17.00 – 18.00 Gas refuelling
  • 18.15 Task briefing Officials/Measuring Teams
  • 18.30 Task briefing
  • 21.00 – 23.00 Gas refuelling

Sunday May 12th

  • 05.00 Task briefing Officials / Measuring Teams
  • 05.15 Task briefing
  • 09.30 – 11.30 Breakfast (if cancelled at 08:30)
  • 12:00 – 13:00 Check-out
  • 13:00 Gala dinner / buffet / Price giving

Competitors list of Rooky of the year – 23:30 08/05/2013

Name Country Registration Advertisement
9 Guido Harle NL PH-OAG Weghorst AVIA
11 Frans van Hooft NL PH-CAS Phantom of the opera
13 Maikel Kouwenberg NL PH-DOS Re/Yellow/Bleu
15 Kim Larsen DK OY-WOW Bleu with yellow/pink/purple spiral
16 Tom de Leersnyder B OO-BEI White/small coluored blocks
21 Erik Pals NL PH-EPC Westerwolde Ballooning
23 Rupert Stanley GB G-RUPS Black and multi coluers
25 Ann Timmers B OO-BXU Leaseplan/DHL
26 Edcar Vermeulen NL PH-EMR Bleu with Multicolour sprirals

Competitors list of DBT 2013 – 23:30 08/05/2013

Name Country Registration Advertisement
1 Henk Broeders NL PH-ABR Ad Ballon/Ultramigic
2 Jan Timmers B OO-BRU Leaseplan/DHL
3 David Bareford GB EC-LIR Racer by Ultramagic
4 Nico Betzen LX LX-BNB Nico Betzen
5 Mathijs de Bruijn NL D-ORUI Bleu Bell Red/Schroeder
6 Philippe de Cock B OO-BFJ Vultus Lupi
7 Jan Fokken NL PH-TIR Blauw/rood/wit
8 Tadas Gegevecius LT LY-VNO Vilnius
9 Guido Harle NL PH-OAG Weghorst AVIA
10 Luc Herdewijn B OO-BAE Steragas
11 Frans van Hooft NL PH-CAS Phantom of the opera
12 Johannes Kooistra NL PH-LBH Lindstrand
13 Maikel Kouwenberg NL PH-DOS Re/Yellow/Bleu
14 Petr Kubicek CZ OK-0900 Kubicek XR Demo
15 Kim Larsen DK OY-WOW Bleu with yellow/pink/purple spiral
16 Tom de Leersnyder B OO-BEI White/small coluored blocks
17 David Linek CZ OK-0055 DLNK racer
18 Pavel Merinsky CZ OK-3366 Multicolour checkered
19 Lindsay Muir GB G-LOKI Red/Bleu/black top
20 Jan Oudenampsen NL PH-OOL Red/white
21 Erik Pals NL PH-EPC Westerwolde Ballooning
22 Richard Parry GB G-CDZO CFS
23 Rupert Stanley GB G-RUPS Black and multi coluers
24 Bert Stuiver NL PH-TNS Red/white/bleu spiral
25 Ann Timmers B OO-BXU Leaseplan/DHL
26 Edcar Vermeulen NL PH-EMR Bleu with Multicolour sprirals
27 Steven Vlegels B OO-BFN Cock’s Vleeswaren