Category Archives: documents

Electronic Notice Board of CE Cup 2018

FAI-CIA_CECup_Airshow_BorTer_logo_s

Results of the CE Cup
Results of the Hungarian Nationals

Answer to complaint by pilot no. 2
Complaint of pilot no.  2

Task sheet of Flight5
Task sheet of Flight4
Task sheet of Flight3
Task sheet of Flight2
Task sheet of Flight1

Schedule

Pilots of CE Cup

01. Péter MOLNÁR Hungary HA-607 Lola
02. Csaba MOLNÁR Hungary Ha-761 Cargo-partner
03. Szabolcs GARAB Hungary HA777 ExtremRacer
04. Tom DELEERSNYDER Begium OK-0900 Kubicek demo
05. Johann ALMER Austria OE-RJA Pucher Racer
06. Péter NAGY Hungary HA-756 MOL
08. Marián HRAŇO Slovakia OM-3333 BRAMAC
07. David LÍNEK Czech Republic OK-0055 DLNK XR racer
10. Pavel KOSTRHUN Czech Republic OK 2667 RENC
11. Imre NAGY Hungary HA-877
12. Rita BECZ Hungary HA-928 Red
13. Dejan BUZETI Slovenia S5-OBU White balloon
14. László KERESZTES Hungary HA-707 Léghajlító
15. Tibor SZIGLIGETI Hungary HA-864
16. Péter SZABÓ Hungary HA-851
17. Ferenc FÜSTÖS Hungary HA-879 Brigitte
18. Pavel MĚŘÍNSKÝ Czech Republic OK-3366 SATAN
19. Antal HORVÁTH Hungary HA-713 Dégáz
20. Gábor HUNOR Hungary HA 708 Pulyka
21. Zoltán NÉMETH Hungary HA-606
23. József STIEBER Hungary HA-720 Csíkos
24. Paweł SOBÓL Poland SP-BPE Leszno
25. Jakub DZIEDZIAK Poland SP-BTR Tauron
26. Michael ABEL Austria OE – RZU Colorful spiral

Pilots of Hungarian Nationals

01. Péter MOLNÁR Hungary HA-607 Lola
02. Csaba MOLNÁR Hungary Ha-761 Cargo-partner
03. Szabolcs GARAB Hungary HA777 ExtremRacer
06. Péter NAGY Hungary HA-756 MOL
11. Imre NAGY Hungary HA-877
12. Rita BECZ Hungary HA-928 Red
14. László KERESZTES Hungary HA-707 Léghajlító
15. Tibor SZIGLIGETI Hungary HA-864
16. Péter SZABÓ Hungary HA-851
17. Ferenc FÜSTÖS Hungary HA-879 Brigitte
19. Antal HORVÁTH Hungary HA-713 Dégáz
20. Gábor HUNOR Hungary HA 708 Pulyka
21. Zoltán NÉMETH Hungary HA-606
23. József STIEBER Hungary HA-720 Csíkos

Pilots of Szeged Balloon Cup fiesta

Name Country Reg. No. Balloon name
30. Lajos BÖDDI Hungary HA-871 Budapest Ballon
31. Jindrich LANCARIC Czech Republic OK 4010 REJNBOU
32. István BARLA-SZABÓ Hungary D-OKBQ Krombacher

 

Electronic Notice Board of Czech Nationals 2018

Czech Nationals 2018

Next briefing 1630

Official results of tasks 9-15 are available now.
They will become final at 9:00. September 1.

Total results
Final result – signed
Total-en-8
Task results
Task-1-of-1-enTask-1-1-en-fin
Task-2-of-1-enTask-2-1-en-fin
Task-3-of-1-enTask-3-1-en-fin
Task-4-of-1-enTask-4-1-en-fin
Task-5-of-1-enTask-5-1-en-fin
Task-6-of-1-enTask-6-1-en-fin
Task-7-of-1-enTask-7-1-en-fin
Task-8-of-1-enTask-8-1-en-fin
Task-9-of-1-enTask-9-1-en-fin
Task-10-of-1-enTask-10-1-en-fin
Task-11-of-1-enTask-11-1-en-fin
Task-12-of-1-enTask-12-1-en-fin
Task-13-of-1-enTask-13-1-en-fin
Task-14-of-1-enTask-14-1-en-fin
Task-15-of-1-enTask-15-1-en-fin
Measuring Report Sheets

Task sheet of flight 5
Task sheet of flight 4
Task sheet
, Task sheet of flight 3
Task sheet of flight 2
Task sheet of flight 1
Task sheet of the training flight.

Schedule

Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of Balloon Meeting in Őcsény 2017

27th Balloon Meeting in Őcsény, 30th September – 07th October 2017

Measuring Report Sheets

  • Competition map in TIFF format with OziExplorer calibration (13 MB).
  • Competition map in OZF format (15 MB).
  • Competition map in RMAP format (TwoNav, CompeGPS).
  • Track and waypoint file of Gemenc restricted area, 1500 ft (450 m) AGL, 1800 ft (550m) MSL.

Schedule

30th September 2017
08:00 – 15:30 Arrival (Airport of Őcsény)
1600 – Briefing, training flight
19:00 – 20:00 Supper
20:30 Opening and General Briefing Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of CE Cup 2017

FAI-CIA_CECup_Airshow_BorTer_logo_s

1st Central European Cup and
37th Hungarian National Championship and
21st Czech National Championship and
2nd Szeged Balloon Cup

Results of the CE Cup, signed results
Results of the Hungarian Nationals
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet of Flight4

Task sheet of Flight3

Task sheet of Flight2

Task sheet of Flight1

14th September 2017 PM Briefing is cancelled

Task sheet of Flight1 – cancelled

Pilots of CE Cup Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of The Goodyear Farm Tires British National Hot Air Balloon Championships 2017

The Goodyear Farm Tires British National Hot Air Balloon Championships 2017The Goodyear Farm Tires British National Hot Air Balloon Championships 2017
Wolverley CE Secondary School DY11 5XQ
14th – 19th August 2017

Total results final
Task results
Measuring Report Sheets

Task sheet of Flight3

Task sheet of Flight2

Task sheet of Flight1, Task sheet cancelled at 14pm

Schedule

General Briefing: 14:00 Monday 14th August, at Wolverley School, Main Briefing Room
1st competition flight – Monday pm
Last competition flight – Saturday am
Awards: Lunchtime Saturday 19thAugust,

Pilots

Number Name Balloon registration
1 Dominic Bareford G-CJGO
2 David Bareford EC-LIR
3 Alex Court G-OURT
4 Kenneth Karlstrom G-KENK
5 David Medcalf G-CHXN
6 Thomas Hook G-HUKS
7 Stephanie Bareford G-CHSP
8 Daniel Gregory G-BTSX
9 Richard Parry G-CDZO
10 Lindsay Muir G-CKMH
11 Chloe Hallett G-LOKI
12 Ian Bridge G-CIFW
13 Marcus Green G-OINT
14 Rupert Stanley G-RUPS
15 Alex Hook G-CBHX
16 Peter Gregory G-OPER
17 Jonathan Tyrrell G-CIAE

 

Electronic Notice Board of 30th Brazilian National Championship

30th Brazilian National Championship30th Brazilian National Championship
30º Campeonato Brasileiro de Balonismo

Boituva, SP, Brazilia
09th July – 16th July

Online track

Results

Task sheet 16th am
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet 15th pm
Measuring report sheet

Task sheet 15th am
Track file of scoring area on Map B in task# 31
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet 14th pm
Measuring report sheet

Task sheet 14th am
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet 13th am
Track file of scoring area on Map A in task# 21
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet 12th am
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet 11th pm
Measuring report sheet

Task sheet 11th am
Measuring report sheets

Task sheet 10th am
Measuring report sheets

 

Pilot’s list

1 Fabio Passos SP
2 Luis Silvestre SP
3 Lupercio Lima GO
4 Rubens Kalousdian SP
5 Markus Kalousdian SP
6 Marcos Paulo da Silva SP
7 Christian Kalousdian SP
8 Amarildo Tozzi SP
9 Valdemir Taveira SP
10 Ronaldo Morales SP
11 Filipe Tostes GO
12 Warley Macedo SP
13 Homero Antunes SP
14 Giovani Pompermaier RS
15 Alessandro Taveira SP
16 Ricardo Zavarello SP
17 Eduardo Libra SP
18 Jonathan Padulla SP
19 Henrique Neto SP
20 Renato Mathies Alemão SP
21 Cristiano Almudim RS
22 Murilo Hoffmann RS
23 Rafael da Luz RS
24 Sergio Jung RS

Electronic Notice Board of Senta Balloon Fiesta 2016

13th Senta Balloon Cup & Serbian National Championship
8th – 11th September 2016

13th_Senta_Balloon_Cup_2016_logo_xs


Total results
Task results
Measuring report sheets

Competition map in JPG format with OziExplorer calibration file
Competition map in OZF format

Thursday, 8th September
General Briefing
Free flight Continue reading

Moldavian International Hot Air Balloon Fiesta “AEROBIS 2016”

AeroBIS 2016 MoldaviaNational Sport Club AEROBIS are pleased to invite you to the fourth edition of Moldavian International Hot Air Balloon Fiesta “AEROBIS 2016”. This meeting of friends will take place in Chisinau, Republic of Moldova in period of 12th to 15th of May 2016. We are convinced that your name, as a participant of this fiesta, will become a part of Ballooning’ history of Moldova.

You will have an opportunity to discover our hospitality, and surprising spring landscapes of Moldova.

No registration fees, LPG, accomodation, meals at free. Invitation, entry form.
Contac: Sergiu Zavulan zavulan.sergiu@gmail.com

Electronic Notice Board of 2nd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship

Logo of 2nd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon ChampionshipFinal results, signed final results
Jury final report

Measuring Report Sheets

Protest of Pilot#15 regarding Task#6answer
Protest of Pilot#1 regarding Task#6answer
Complaints of Pilot#15 regarding Task#6
, answer Continue reading