Category Archives: Electronic Notice Board

Electronic Notice Board of Balloon Meeting in Őcsény 2016

27th Balloon Meeting in Őcsény 201627th Balloon Meeting in Őcsény, 01st – 08th October 2016

Measuring Report Sheets

Morning flight is cancelled. Next Briefing at 1600 06/10/2016

Competition map in TIFF format with OziExplorer calibration (13 MB).
Competition map in OZF format (15 MB).
Competition map in RMAP format (TwoNav, CompeGPS).
Track and waypoint file of Gemenc restricted area, 1500 ft (450 m) AGL, 1800 ft (550m) MSL.

Schedule Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of Senta Balloon Fiesta 2016

13th Senta Balloon Cup & Serbian National Championship
8th – 11th September 2016

13th_Senta_Balloon_Cup_2016_logo_xs


Total results
Task results
Measuring report sheets

Competition map in JPG format with OziExplorer calibration file
Competition map in OZF format

Thursday, 8th September
General Briefing
Free flight Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of Austrian and Styrian Championship 2016

Austrian and Styrian logoAustrian and Styrian Hot Air Balloon Championship
Puch bei Weiz, 25th – 29th May, 2016

Results
Meteo information

General Briefing Information (final) – last update 16:30 25/05/2016

Task sheet#5 29th am May 2016
Meteo sheet

Task sheet#4 28th am May 2016
Meteo sheet

Task sheet#4 27th pm May 2016 – flight is cancelled
Meteo sheet

Task sheet#3 27th am May 2016
Meteo sheet

Task sheet#2 26th pm May 2016
Meteo sheet

Task sheet #1 26th am May 2016
Meteo sheet

Jury votes Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of 19th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015

19th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015, Radesín, 05-09/08/201519th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015
Radesín, 05-09/08/2015

 

Final total results of 19th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015
Tasks results

Total results of Arnost Hönig Cup
Task results

Measuring Report Sheets

Jury Request

Flight #7 – MDD – Cancelled Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of XXXVII Spanish National Hot Air Balloon Championship & XV International “Crianza de Rioja” Hot Air Balloon Trophy

Spanish Hot Air Balloon Nationals 2015XXXVII Spanish National Hot Air Balloon Championship &
XV International “Crianza de Rioja” Hot Air Balloon Trophy
26th Wednesday to Sunday 30th August 2015,
Haro (La Rioja)

 

Total results of XV International “Crianza de Rioja” Hot Air Balloon Trophy
Task results of XV International “Crianza de Rioja” Hot Air Balloon Trophy
Total results of XXXVII Spanish National Hot Air Balloon Championship
Task results of XXXVII Spanish National Hot Air Balloon Championship
Measuring Report Sheets

Flight #3 – HNH, FON Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of 2nd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship

Logo of 2nd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon ChampionshipFinal results, signed final results
Jury final report

Measuring Report Sheets

Protest of Pilot#15 regarding Task#6answer
Protest of Pilot#1 regarding Task#6answer
Complaints of Pilot#15 regarding Task#6
, answer Continue reading

Electronic Notice Board of 40th French National Championship 2014

40th French National Championship 2014

Final results
Jury Final Report

Measuring Report Sheets

Complaint and Protest of Pilot#9 in Task#18 (EN)
Complaint and Protest of Pilot#9 in Task#18 (FR)

Task sheet of Flight8 CRAT, 3DT

Task sheet of Flight7 FIN, JDG
Meteo sheet of Flight7

Task sheet of Flight6 RTA, ANG, FON
Track of MapC, Image of MapC
Meteo sheet of Flight6

Task sheet of Flight5 MDD, WSD, FON
Meteo sheet of Flight5

Task sheet of Flight4 PDG, XDI, HWZ, LRN
Track of MapA, Image of MapA
Meteo sheet of Flight4

Task sheet of Flight3 FIN, JDG, FON
Meteo sheet of Flight3
PZs_CLP_v1.1 and PZ_CLP_Targets_1.1 is available here.

Task sheet of Flight2 PDG, FIN, HWZ, MDT, FON
Meteo sheet of Flight2

Task sheet of Flight1 FIN, JDG, LRN
Meteo sheet of Flight1

General Briefing Information is published at 12:30 19/08/2014.
Rules of 40th French National Championship 2014. (2 MB)

The waypoints of PZs and CLP. Tracks of additional powerlines; waypoints of the targets and CLP and PZs are updated here at 13:00 19/08/2014.
Competition map
in several formats (OziExplorer, CompeGPS, OZFX).
Unofficial but new (2012) map of Sablé-sur-Sarthe.

Official Schedule / Programme officiel

Tuesday 19 August / Mardi 19 août

14:00 – General briefing / Briefing général – Briefing room / Salle de briefing
Competition center / Centre de compétition, Lycée polyvalent Colbert de Torcy
18:00 – Task briefing first flight / Briefing d’épreuve premier vol – Competition center / Centre de compétition Lycée polyvalent Colbert de Torcy
21:00 – 23:00 Dinner / Dîner – Lycée polyvalent Colbert de Torcy

From Wednesday 20th to Friday 22nd August / Du Mercredi 20 au Vendredi 22 août

06:15 & 18:00 Task briefing / Briefings d’épreuve Briefing room / Salle de briefing

Meals / Créneaux repas

05:30 Breakfast / Petit déjeuner – Lycée polyvalent Colbert de Torcy – Competition center / Tentes centre de compétition
Lunch / Déjeuner Restaurants partenaires
21:00 – 23:00 Dinner / Dîner – Lycée polyvalent Colbert de Torcy Cafeteria / Cafétéria

Saturday 23rd August / JSamedi 23 août
06:15  Task briefing / Briefings d’épreuve – Briefing room / Salle de briefing

05:30 Breakfast / Petit déjeuner – Lycée polyvalent Colbert de Torcy – Competition center / Tentes centre de compétition
Lunch / Déjeuner Restaurants partenaires

Evening / Soir Reserved flight / Vol de réserve

21:00 Closing ceremony / Remise des prix, Repas de Gala et Remise des prix

List of pilots (updated)

Country Surname Name Registration No. Balloon name
1. FRA SCHWARTZ Nicolas F-GYNS Saint Michel Jaune
2. FRA ODOUARD Jean-Philippe F-HCSM St Michel Force Verte
3. FRA LEGENDRE Patrick F-GXSM Saint-Michel 1
4. FRA BOLZE Stéphane F-HMSB St Michel
5. FRA MERCERON Thomas F-HCGV Conseil Général de Vendée
6. FRA MESSINES François F-HBFM St Michel
7. FRA SEIGEOT Clément F-HOTT Kubicek Demo
8. FRA PACAUD Laurent F-HGLP St Michel orange
9. FRA CINQUIN Guy F-GTTU Chalon/saône
10. FRA DE SADE Adrien F-BUQY Marquis de Sade
11. FRA MERCIER Etienne F-GZFM Primagaz
12. FRA DONNET Jean F-GXJD
13. FRA DROIN Michel F-GXMD Batisol
14. FRA DE COLIGNY Laure F-HELC St Michel Red Cocotte
15. FRA TERRIN Capucine F-HFCT St Michel vert
16. FRA PHILIPPE Nicolas F-GVNP Gavottes
17. FRA MANGIN Hugues F-GUSB Primagaz
18. FRA BOURBIER Michel F-HNLM Bonduelle
19. FRA BEJAT Grégory F-HRED Dawn Chaser Red
20. FRA BECKER Jonathan F-GVCG Conseil Général du Territoire de Belfort
21. FRA CLEYET-MARREL Benjamin F-PBEN Dawn Chaser
22. FRA VITRY Martin F-HFMV Saint-Michel
23. FRA SALGUES Jean-Pierre F-HROC Rocamadour
24. FRA BAUDIN Ulrich F-HIBU St Michel
25. FRA ALLEMAND Kevin F-HEED OBO Relax Drink
26. FRA BERARD Jérôme F-PLOL Jouy le Potier
27. FRA CLAUZEL Anne F-HCPA Remorques Air et Nature
28. FRA D’ANTRAS Jean F-GVLE
29. FRA D’ASSIGNY Cyril F-HFCA St Michel orange
30. FRA DE COLIGNY Brigitte F-HDBC Marelau 2
31. FRA DESOUCHE Jean-Louis F-HCYB Cybevasion
32. FRA DROUAUD Manuel F-HMMD Smatis
33. FRA FORET Bernard F-HBJE Toi et Moi
34. FRA GEST Marie F-HCSN La Vienne
35. FRA LE FRANC Guillaume F-GKIE Grand Prix Kubicek
36. FRA LE FRANC Nicolas F-GXMH SMBG
37. FRA LHOTELLIER Marc F-HOMP ITGA
38. FRA LIEPMANN Marie F-HFAM Le plus beau de Maman
39. FRA OUDIN Marie-Dominique F-HDID Parc de Saint Cyr
40. FRA OUVRARD Jean-Daniel F-HFJD Toyota SNDA Touzalin
41. FRA OUVRARD Rémi F-HFRO Mutuelle de Poitiers Assurances
42. FRA PERDOUX Anthony F-GRUI Toygate
43. FRA SEGUINEAU Sébastien F-PPER Pépère
44. FRA VITRY Léonore F-GVLM Coccinelle
45. BEL DE COCK Philippe OO-BFJ Vultus Lupi
46. LUX KRAFT Claude LX-BOP Luxembourg
47. LUX WEBER Colin LX-BLN Loterie Nationale

List of official

Function Name Country
Event Director Zoltan Palhegyi HUN
Deputy Director Nathalie Dantan FRA
Steward Sylvine Beauvivre FRA
Jury President Gérard Grangé FRA
Jury Dave Bramwell AUT
Meteo Claude Salles LUX
Safety officer Etienne De Montgolfier FRA
Fiesta Director Jean-Alain Martin FRA
   
Chief Scorer Régis Darfeuille FRA
Scorer Valérie Marlart FRA
Scorer Jaroslav Baran SLK
Scorer Raphaele Perret FRA
Scorer Jonas Gicquel FRA
Scorer Vincent Borsato FRA
Scorer Nathalie Bridot FRA
Scorer Yasha Forghani FRA
   
Chief Measuring Team Bérangère Combier FRA
Measuring Team Bruno V FRA
Measuring Team Caroline Aurel FRA
Measuring Team Rachel Maury FRA
Measuring Team Sophie Hurtaud FRA
Measuring Team Didier Souchon FRA
Measuring Team Maximilien Sebbag FRA
Measuring Team Marie-Laure Laroche FRA
Measuring Team Agnès Lebesson FRA
Measuring Team Myriam Grirod FRA
Measuring Team Auria Frémont FRA
Measuring Team Marie Bléhaut FRA
Measuring Team Sébastien Lobelle FRA
Measuring Team Thierry Ponlevoy FRA