Electronic Notice Board of 19th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015

19th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015, Radesín, 05-09/08/201519th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015
Radesín, 05-09/08/2015

 

Final total results of 19th Czech National Hot Air Balloon Championship 2015
Tasks results

Total results of Arnost Hönig Cup
Task results

Measuring Report Sheets

Jury Request

Flight #7 – MDD – Cancelled

Complaint and protest, answer for complaint, Jury protest files, Pilot #1 in Task#9-10
Complaint and answer
, Pilot #1 in Task#17

Flight #6 – FIN, WSD, FON

Flight #5 – MDD, XDT, FON

Flight #4 – PDG, JDG, HWZ, FON

Flight #3 – FIN, JDG, XDD

Flight #2 – PDG, FIN, HWZ, MDT, PD 3DT in any order

Flight #1 – HWZ, FON

General Briefing Information
PZs and CLPs waypoint file version 1, PZs and CLPS and Targets waypoint file version 1

Training task sheet, Meteo sheet – am 05/08/2015

Pilots

1 Měřínský Pavel OK-3366 SATAN CZE
2 Kostrhun Pavel OK-2667 DHL Express XR CZE
3 Kubíček Petr OK-0900 KUBÍČEK CZE
4 Línek David OK-0055 DLNK CZE
5 Habán Tomáš OK-2083 HABALON RACER CZE
6 Szabolcs Garab HA-777 EXTREME RACER HUN
7 Kerschbaumer Juergen OE-RPP PFIZI-PFEIL AUT
8 Almer Johann OE-RJA PUCHER RACER AUT
9 Dillinger Pavel OK-4021 E-on CZE
10 Suchý Michael OK-0883 Kubíček DEMO CZE
11 Suchý Jan OK-2014 Renč CZE
12 Bareford David EC-LIR BLUE BIRD GBR
13 Bareford Dominik EC-JBF GBR
14 Slonek Lubor OK-7160 SLON CZE
15 Červený Kamil OK-6411 GLOBAL CZE
16 Kubát Michal OK-3008 KAŠPÁREK CZE
17 Škorpík Miloslav OK-9003 Faster CZE
18 Munz Benedict D-OSBJ YOUTHBALLON DEU
19 Fokken Jan PH-TIR NLD
20 Derganc Michaela OE-SUN PAPAGENO AUT
21 Kalafut Martin OM-4045 VSETÍN SVK
22 Gomboš Pavol OM-4004 MATADOR SVK
23 Hora Tomáš OK-0907 ZÁMEK DEU
24 Schoon Thomas OE-STT TOM TURBO AUT
25 İsmail Keremoğlu OK-1138 IT’S MY LIFE TUR

Schedule

Wednesday, 5th August

  • 10,00 – 11,00 Registration of the teams I.
  • 13,00 – 14,30 Registration of the teams II.
  • 15,00 General briefing
  • 18,00 First competition flight

Thursday, 6th August

  • 5,00 Second competition flight
  • 14,00 – 17,00 sport games
  • 18,00 Third competition flight

Friday, 7th August

  • 5,00 Forth competition flight
  • 14,00 – 17,00 Hunting the golden treasure II.
  • 18,00 Fifth competition flight

Saturday, 8th August

  • 5,00 Sixth competition flight
  • 18,00 seventh competition flight
  • Awards ceremony
  • Final party

Sunday, 9th August

  • Free flight
  • Or a reserve competition flight and the Awards ceremony
  • Teams departure

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.