Electronic Notice Board of Czech Hot Air Balloon Championship 2016

20th Czech Hot Air Balloon Championship 2016

logo_Czech Nationals 2016Modrá – Velehrad, 31st August – 4th September 2016

MCR2016 total score
MCR2016 task scores
Arnost Hönig total score
Measuring Report Sheets

Task sheet of Flight7 HZW

Jury decesion about Task12, Answer for the pilots

Task sheet of Flight6 HNH – LRN – ELB – FON

Task sheet of Flight5, HZW – HZW – XDT

Jury request to rescore Task Nr. 1

Task sheet of Flight4, GBM – JDG – JDG – MDT -FON

Task sheet of Flight3, HNH – FON

Task sheet of Flight2, JDG – JDG – Pilot Declared RTA – 3DT -FON

Task sheet of Flight1, JDG – Pilot Declared 3DT

Track files of the Contest area.

General Briefing Information – 1200 31/08/2016

Task sheet #0 (training flight) – 31st August 2016

  • Calibrated official map in JPG format (25 MB, OziExplorer) and OZF format (34 MB, OziExplorer and Androzic compatible), RMAP format (36 MB, CompeGPS/TwoNaw). – last update 11:00 02/07/2016
  • Rules of Czech Hot Air Balloon Championship 2016 – last update 11:00 02/07/2016
  • PZs and CLPs waypoint file. – last update 11:00 02/07/2016
  • Invitation

Pilots

1. David Línek  OK-0055  DLNK CZE
2. Pavel Kostrhun  OK-2667  Renč CZE
3. Petr Klička  OK-5007  Pohoda CZE
4. Petr Kubíček  OK-0900  Kubíček XR CZE
5. Jan Suchý  OK-0014  DHL CZE
6. Ondřej Kostrhun  OK-5001  Renault CZE
7. Petr Vítek  OK-6006  Colegio CZE
8. Szabolcs Garab  HA-777  Extreme Racer HUN
9. Georg Strempfl  OE-RMS  Spinat AUT
10. Thomas Schön  OE-STT  Schön Turbo AUT
11. Tomáš Habán  OK-2083  XR Racer CZE
12. Tadas Gegevicius  LT – VNO  Vilnius LIT
13. Pavol Gomboš  OM-1729  Kocher CZE
14. Kristýna Kubátová  OK-3008 CZE
15. Ismail Keremoglu  OK-1138  It’s my life TUR
16. Pavel Měřínský  OK-3366  Satan CZE
18. Johann Almer  OE-RJA Cameron racer AUT
19. Elisabeth Kindermann  OE-SLO We feel Slovenia AUT
20. Michaela Derganc  OE-SUN AUT
21. Peter Molnar  HA-607 Lola HUN
22. Csaba Molnar  HA-761 GoBalloon HUN
23. Michal Kubát  OM-9005  Oskar Majk CZE
24. Beata Choma  SP-BEA Tyskie POL
28. Clément Seigeot F-HOTT Kubicek XR Demo
29. Peter Nagy  HA-756 PB-GAZ HUN
31. Vytautas Junevičius LY-OCK Alita LIT
32. Jürgen Kerschbaumer OE-RPP Lindstrand Racer AUT
33. Jakub Bauta  SP-BDR Nexbau POL

Schedule

Wed, Aug 31 06:45 Training flight from Balloon Centrum
08:00 – 12:00 Arrival, attendance
13:30 General briefing
16:30 Briefing
17:30 PM flight
Thu, Sep 1 5:30 Briefing
6:30 AM flight
16:30 Briefing
17:30 PM flight
Fri, Sep 2 5:30 Briefing
6:30 AM flight
16:30 Briefing
17:30 PM flight
Sat, Sep 3 5:30 Briefing
6:30 AM flight
16:30 Briefing
17:30 PM flight
22:30 Prize giving, closing ceremony
Sun, Sep 4 5:30 Briefing
6:30 Spare AM flight

 

4 thoughts on “Electronic Notice Board of Czech Hot Air Balloon Championship 2016

  1. Michael Suchy

    Hi Zoltan,
    I wish to see some results, it doesn not work for me, do you intend to improve this 😉 ?
    Have fun and good luck.
    Michael

    Reply

Leave a Reply to Michael Suchy Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *